|
2006

CVYSL - Trophy Page

Central Valley 2006 Championship Teams!!

(Coaches: If your team is missing from this list, contact the webmaster)

Division I

Abronzino League

Age Finish Team Coach
U12 1st Chilipeppers Dave Pitzen
U12 1st Revolution White Eric Paulson
U13 2nd Flames Chris Vane
U10 3rd Arsenal Chuck Konrad
U17 3rd Breakaway  

District II Cup

Age Finish Team Coach

U12 G
1st Chilipeppers Bob Joyce

CYSA-N State Cup

Age Finish Team Coach

U11G
1st Chilipeppers Joe Ainley

USclubsoccer Norcal Cup

Age Finish Team Coach

U11G
1st Chilipeppers Joe Ainley


Tournaments

Age Finish Team Tournament
U12G
1st Chilipeppers Soccer By The Bay
U13G 1st Spirit Bay Oaks Classic
U16B 1st United Davis Summer Shootout
U16B 1st United Silicon Valley Cup
U12G
2nd
Revolution White
Santa Cruz Breakers Cup
U12G 2nd Chilipeppers San Ramon Cup
 U16B 2nd
United
Mustang Headlesshorsemen
U12G
3rd Chilipeppers Surf Cup
U12G 3rd Chilipeppers Placer Foothill Cup

Division III

Delgado League

Age Finish Team Coach
U10B 1st Strikers John Oudewaal
U11B 1st United Blue Brian Kelly
U11G 1st Explosion Reza Taheri
U13B 1st Revolution Darryl Shelton
U19B 1st Milan John LLamas
U12G 2nd Revolution Blue Tracy Pope
U15G 2nd Liberty Gary Neustader
U10G 3rd Wanderers Andy Sinsigalli
U11B 3rd United White John Fordham

District II Cup

Age Finish Team Coach
U11B 1st United White John Fordham
U14G 1st Red Devils Tom Vischer
U13B 2nd Revolution Daryl Shelton
U15B 2nd Storm Steve Caldwell

Central Valley Magic Cup

Age Finish Team Coach
U11G 1st Explosion Reza Tihara
U11B 1st United White John Fordham
U15B 1st Jaguars Saul Zepeda
U14G 1st Red Devils Tom Vischer
U11B 2nd United Blue Brian Kelly
U13B 2nd Revolution Daryl Shelton
U15B 2nd Storm Steve Caldwell
U12G 3rd Revolution Blue Jeff Figone

CYSA-N Association Cup

Age Finish Team Coach
U12B 2nd Revoluton Darryl Shelton
U12G 2nd Flames Chris Vane

Tournaments

Age Finish Team Tournament
U9G 1st Arsenal Bakersfield Gunners Cup
U11G 1st Explosion Soccer City Warmup
U11B 1st United White Santa Clara Rotary Cup
U11B 1st United White Almaden Halloween Classic
U13B 1st Revolution Santa Cruz Classic
U14G 2nd Red Devils Livermore Classic
U14G 2nd Red Devils Landmark
U13B 3rd Revolution Santa Clara Rotary Cup
Cal North
California Regional League
US Youth Soccer
US Soccer
PCA
San Jose Earthquakes
NSCAA
US Club Soccer
National Premier League
NorCal Premier